» » Sleepy La Beef - A Tope

Sleepy La Beef - A Tope download album

  • Performer: Sleepy La Beef
  • Title: A Tope
  • Genre: Rock / Blues / Country - World
  • Formats: MOD RA MMF AIFF MIDI FLAC AUD
  • Released: 1994
  • Style: Rock & Roll, Rockabilly, Blues Rock, Classic Rock
  • MP3 album: 1380 mb
  • FLAC album: 1419 mb
  • Rating: 4.5/5
  • Votes: 796
Sleepy La Beef - A Tope download album

Real Name: Thomas Paulsley LaBeff. Beefy Rockabilly (Album).

Sleepy La Beef ‎– A Tope. Label: Barsa Promociones ‎– 0034. Series: De Nuevo Rock'N Roll – Vol. 1. Format: Vinyl, LP, Album. On back cover: Grabado y mezclado en Estudios y Prducciones El Dorado Con motivo de la ultima gira de Sleepy La Beef en España, nos ha dejado grabado este disco que espero disfrutéis. Depósito Legal: M-33234-1993. Matrix, Runout (Side A, stamped): 0034-LP-A০. Matrix, Runout (Side B, stamped): 0034-LP-B০.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. Release title: Sleepy La Beef - A Tope. Photo of Sleepy La Beef - A Tope. More albums of Sleepy La Beef: Nothin' But The Truth. Early, Rare, And Rockin' Sides. Genre is Rock Blues Folk, World, & Country. This album was released on the label Barsa Promociones (catalog number 0034). This album was released in 1994 year.

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes. Released at: This album was released on the label Rounder Records (catalog number 3072). This album was released in 1987 year. US. Format of the release is.

Слушайте A Rockin' Decade от Sleepy La Beef на Deezer. Благодаря потоковой трансляции музыки на Deezer вы можете слушать более 53 млн треков, создавать свои плейлисты и делиться любимыми песнями с друзьями. Sleepy La Beef 22-07-2009. Общая длительность:1 h 07 min. 01.

Thomas "Sleepy" Paulsley LaBeef (né LaBeff, born July 20, 1935) is an American rockabilly musician. LaBeef was born in Smackover, Arkansas, the youngest of 10 children, he was raised on a melon farm. He received the nickname "Sleepy" as the result of a lazy eye. He moved to Houston, Texas, when he was 18. There, he sang gospel music on local radio and put together a bar band to play venues as well as radio programs such as the Houston Jamboree and Louisiana Hayride. LaBeef stands . ft (. m) tall.

Also Known As. Thomas Paulsey LaBeff. Thomas Paulsley La Beff. Biography by James Manheim. Deep-voiced rockabilly original whose career lasted for over 50 years. Overview . Biography . Discography .

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Walk On By
Written-By – Kendall Hayes
3:05
A2 Sweet Dreams
Written-By – Roy Orbison
2:21
A3 The Bottle Let Me Down
Written-By – Merle Haggard
4:18
A4 Got Me Running
Written-By – Jimmy Reed
3:24
A5 Stagger Lee
Written-By – Lloyd Price
4:31
B1 Since I Met You Baby
Written-By – Ivory Joe Hunter
4:10
B2 I'll Fly Away
Written-By – Albert Brumley*
3:15
B3 Just A Closer Walk With Thee
Arranged By – M. Barsa, S. La Beef*Written-By – Popular*
3:55
B4 It's Me Oh Lord
Written-By – Popular*
3:10
B5 Why Baby Why
Written-By – Edwards*, Jones*
2:37

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Tecnodisco, S.A.
  • Printed By – Offset ALG, S.A.

Credits

  • Backing Vocals – J. Carlos Lopez*, Los Solitarios*
  • Drums – Alfonso Morales
  • Electric Upright Bass – Alvaro Martialay
  • Guitar – Diego Araoz, Tony Reynoso
  • Piano, Keyboards – Kike Jambalaya
  • Producer – Tony Reynoso
  • Recorded By, Mixed By – Juan Carlos Lopez, Tony Reynoso
  • Vocals, Guitar – Sleepy La Beef

Notes

On back cover:
Grabado y mezclado en Estudios y Prducciones El Dorado
Con motivo de la ultima gira de Sleepy La Beef en España, nos ha dejado grabado este disco que espero disfrutéis.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Depósito Legal: M-33234-1993
  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, stamped): 0034-LP-A০
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B, stamped): 0034-LP-B০
  • Rights Society: S.G.A.E.


Related music albums: