» » Miss Montreal / Bertolf - Miss Montreal / Bertolf

Miss Montreal / Bertolf - Miss Montreal / Bertolf download album

  • Performer: Miss Montreal
  • Title: Miss Montreal / Bertolf
  • Genre: Pop
  • Formats: MP4 MP3 DMF ADX AC3 MP2 AUD
  • Released: 2009
  • MP3 album: 1809 mb
  • FLAC album: 1407 mb
  • Rating: 4.8/5
  • Votes: 316
Miss Montreal / Bertolf - Miss Montreal / Bertolf download album

Roos-Anne (Sanne) Hans better known by her stage name Miss Montreal (born 22 September 1984 in Dedemsvaart), is a Dutch singer-songwriter and guitar player. In her live shows she was accompanied by her band made up of Kobus Groen (bass, backing vocals), Michi Schwiemann (guitar), Thijs Rensink (drums) and Peter Hendriks (keyboards). Sanne Hans first was part of the formation Ysis made up of her on vocals and guitar, Inge van Calkar also on guitar and vocals and Ilse Gerritsen on the cello

Real Name: Roos-Anne (Sanne) Hans. Miss Montreal, Bertolf. Miss Montreal, Bertolf - Miss Montreal, Bertolf ‎(CD, Smplr).

Miss Montreal, Bertolf (2009).

Miss Montreal - Seven Friends. 04. Miss Montreal - Addicted To Crying. 05. Miss Montreal - Won't Let You Have My Way With You (Ft. Bertolf). 06. Bertolf - Another Day. 3:52. 07. Bertolf - For Life. 08. Bertolf - Mr. Light. 09. Bertolf - Feel You. 4:13. 10. Bertolf - Beggin'.

Miss Montreal & Bertolf - Won't You Let Me Have My Way With You (Live at Goffertpark). on Oct 29, 2009 by atothenneloes. Soundcheck Miss Montreal @ Lowlands 2009. on Aug 25, 2009 by Richard Schaaper. miss montreal live op lowlands 2009. on Sep 12, 2009 by Richard R. Play.

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Miss Montreal Just A Flirt 3:25
2 Miss Montreal This Is My Life 2:48
3 Miss Montreal Seven Friends 3:28
4 Miss Montreal Addicted To Crying 3:20
5 Miss Montreal Won't You Let Me Have My Way With You
Featuring – Bertolf
3:46
6 Bertolf Another Day 3:53
7 Bertolf For Life 3:59
8 Bertolf Mr. Light 3:25
9 Bertolf Feel You 4:13
10 Bertolf Beggin' (Bonus Track) 3:43

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – 8ball Music BV
  • Copyright (c) – 8ball Music BV
  • Pressed By – Docdata Media

Notes

Track 10 recorded live @ Giel, 3FM (national dutch radio).

This CD is presented by Logitech in cooperation with 3FM.

Packaging: cardboard sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: docdata media 8BALL 7466170
  • Mastering SID Code: IFPI LJ82
  • Mould SID Code: IFPI 3611
  • Rights Society: BIEM / STEMRA


Related music albums: