» » Snowy Shaw - The Liveshow

Snowy Shaw - The Liveshow download album

  • Performer: Snowy Shaw
  • Title: The Liveshow
  • Genre: Other
  • Formats: WMA AC3 MMF AUD MOD AU ASF
  • MP3 album: 1612 mb
  • FLAC album: 1376 mb
  • Rating: 4.6/5
  • Votes: 703
Snowy Shaw - The Liveshow download album

Snowy Shaw (born Tommie Mike Christer Helgesson on 25 July 1968) is a Swedish heavy metal musician (primarily a drummer), based in the port city of Gothenburg in the west coast of Sweden. He has played with many heavy metal bands, like King Diamond, Dream Evil, Mercyful Fate, IllWill, Notre Dame and Memento Mori. Snowy is adept at playing guitar as well as drums and additionally featured as a primary songwriter in Dream Evil.

Real Name: Tommie Mike Christer Helgesson.

Vocals, Guitars, Drums. Guitars (lead), Vocals (backing) (on disc 1). Mannequin de Sade III. Drums (on disc 1). Petter Karlsson. Filmed by : Patric Ullaeus Of Revolver Film Company and Rino Hemstad & Co. Music mixed and mastered by : Andy La Rocque & Snowy Shaw at Sonic Train Studios. Modified by: Krister Jensen. Added on: 2018-07-17 08:38:15. Last modified on: 2019-02-28 11:55:23.

WEBSHOP OF SNOWY SHAW: all related bands T-shirts, Albums, merchendize, rare and exclusive collectors items and much more. Terms & conditions.

band style album video musician event forum user. Metal Storm Metal Storm. Filmed by Patric Ullaeus Of Revolver Film Company and Rino Hemstad & C. mixed and mastered by Andy La Rocque and Snowy Shaw at Sonic Train Studios, the box set serves as a celebration of Snowy Shaw's 25th year of playing heavy metal. Advertise on Metal Storm.

Snowy shaw "The liveshow" (official trailer 2014). Snowy Shaw The Liveshow DVD. Snowy Shaw - Live Showreel In The Wunderwurld. SNOWY SHAW - Krampus ( Official Video). SNOWY SHAW: The Live Streamed Release Party ( short version) OFFICIAL. Snowy Shaw - The Blog Of Heavy Metal: part 1 - 25th anniversary of Therion. Snowy Shaw Live @ Sticky Fingers 2017. SNOWY SHAW Heathendom Live.

Snowy Shaw (Ex-King Diamond, Mercyful Fate, Therion, Dimmu Borgir et. honours us with the Heavy Metal full-service "The Liveshow: 25 Years Of Madness In The Name Of Metal". These are the concerts in the Brewhouse (2011 in Gothenburg/Sweden) and Sparbankshallen (2012 in Varberg/Sweden). This ingenious, over 3 hours comprehensive package, comes in elaborate digipack and contains the 20-tracks strong DVD with interesting bonus material (Behind the scenes as well as interviews) and a CD, which has a different tracklist than the DVD.



Related music albums: