» » Nellie Melba - Nellie Melba

Nellie Melba - Nellie Melba download album

  • Performer: Nellie Melba
  • Title: Nellie Melba
  • Genre: Classical
  • Country: UK
  • Formats: MP1 RA MPC MP2 FLAC AUD AC3
  • Released: 1971
  • Style: Opera, Vocal
  • MP3 album: 1839 mb
  • FLAC album: 1273 mb
  • Rating: 4.3/5
  • Votes: 652
Nellie Melba - Nellie Melba download album

Real Name: Helen Porter Armstrong.

Dame Nellie Melba GBE (born Helen Porter Mitchell; 19 May 1861 – 23 February 1931) was an Australian operatic soprano. She became one of the most famous singers of the late Victorian era and the early 20th century, and was the first Australian to achieve international recognition as a classical musician. She took the pseudonym "Melba" from Melbourne, her home town.

Слушайте Dame Nellie Melba и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистации. John Anderson, My Jo - Dame Nellie Melba. Annie Laurie - Dame Nellie Melba. Songs My Mother Taught Me - Dame Nellie Melba. Dite Alla Giovine - Dame Nellie Melba. Lo! Here the Gentle Lark - Dame Nellie Melba. Ah, Fors'e lui - Dame Nellie Melba. Auld Lang Syne - Dame Nellie Melba. Home Sweet Home - Dame Nellie Melba. Swing Low Sweet Chariot (Negro Spiritual) - Dame Nellie Melba. Clair De Lune - Dame Nellie Melba. Canzone Del Salce - Dame Nellie Melba.

Nellie Melba (1 Albums, 1 Tracks). TAGGED AS: nellie melba.

album: Nellie Melba: The London Recordings 1904-1926. Dame Nellie Melba - 8th June 1926: La Traviata: Act II - Dite alla giovine. album: Nellie Melba: The London Recordings 1904-1926. Lucia di Lammermoor: Scène de la folie. album: Voix illustres: Nellie Melba. Roméo et Juliette: Je veux vivre dans ce rêve. Se saran rose (Recorded 1910). album: Prima Voce Party. Désirée Rancatore & Marco Scolastra - Cadenza a la serenata, scritta appositamente per Nellie Melba. album: Tosti: The Song of a Life, Vol. 2. Dame Nellie Melba - Come Back to Erin. Faust: Alerte! où vous êtes perdus! album: Nellie Melba - 1861-1931-. L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato: Sweet Bird That Shuns't The Noise Of Folly. album: Nellie Melba - 1861-1931-. Le Nozze Di Figaro - Acte I (Lorenzo Da Ponte) - Cavatine : Voi Che Sapete (Cherubino). album: Les Urnes De L'opéra.

Nellie Melba's Nellie Melba - 1861-1931- album. 1. Lo, Here The Gentle Lark Lyrics. Nellie Melba Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Bishop Feat. Lo, Here The Gentle Lark.

Tracklist

Hamlet: Mad Scene
Romeo And Juliet: Valse
Boheme: Mi Chiamano Mimi
Faust: Jewel Song
Roi D'ys: Aubade
Boheme: Addio
Pur Dicesti
Ave Maria
Pastorale
Lo, Here The Gentle Lark
Sur Le Lac
Away On A Hill
Les Anges Pleurent
Home Sweet Home

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
GVC 3 Nellie Melba Nellie Melba ‎(LP, Comp) Ember Records GVC 3 UK 1971
GVC 3 Nellie Melba Nellie Melba ‎(LP, Comp) Ember Records GVC 3 UK 1971
82216-H Nellie Melba Sings (Great Voices Of The Century ‎(LP, Comp) Ember Records 82216-H Spain 1973
GVC 501 Nellie Melba Nellie Melba ‎(LP, Comp, Mono, RE) Bulldog Records GVC 501 UK 1985
SC 846 Nellie Melba Sings (Great Voices Of The Century) ‎(LP, Comp) Everest/Scala SC 846 US Unknown




Related music albums: