» » Sandie Shaw - Show Me

Sandie Shaw - Show Me download album

  • Performer: Sandie Shaw
  • Title: Show Me
  • Genre: Pop
  • Country: Norway
  • Formats: DMF FLAC VQF MPC AIFF TTA MOD
  • Released: 1968
  • Style: Vocal
  • MP3 album: 1998 mb
  • FLAC album: 1337 mb
  • Rating: 4.9/5
  • Votes: 121
Sandie Shaw - Show Me download album

Me is the second album by the British girl singer Sandie Shaw. It was released by Pye Records in November 1965, eight months after her debut, but was not as commercially successful - although her singles were still selling well. Since the release of the Sandie album, Shaw had gained another three UK Top 10 hits - "I'll Stop at Nothing," the number one "Long Live Love" and "Message Understood," all of which had been written by Chris Andrews.

Real Name: Sandra Ann Goodrich.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. Photo of Sandie Shaw - Show Me. More albums of Sandie Shaw: Don't Run Away. This album was released on the label Pye Records (catalog number 7. 7564). This album was released in 1968 year. Download mp3. Length of track

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes. Sandie Shaw - Show Me photo images watch: Release title: Sandie Shaw - Show Me. Style of release: Vocal music.

Me (Sandie Shaw album). Me is the second album by 1960s British girl singer Sandie Shaw. It was released by Pye Records in November 1965, just eight months after her debut, but unfortunately did not follow its success - though her singles were still selling well. Since the release of the Sandie album, Shaw had gained another three UK Top 10 hits - "I'll Stop at Nothing," the Number One "Long Live Love" and "Message Understood," all of which had been written by Chris Andrews

Me (Sandie Shaw album). Me (Sandie Shaw album). Me. Studio album by Sandie Shaw. It was released by Pye Records in November 1965, just eight months after her debut, but unfortunately did not follow its success - though her singles were still selling well

Shaw's second album was a substantial improvement on her debut in every respect, though hardly a major effort. It helped that Chris Andrews (who wrote most of her hits) supplied a lot of the tunes. and Shaw herself contributed a fair effort with her first original composition, "Till the Night Begins to Di. "Down and Dismal Ways" is as down and dirty as Sandie ever got (which means that it's still pretty innocuous). Still, you can't help wondering how much better Lulu or Dusty Springfield would have done with the same material

Sandie Shaw (real name Sandra Ann Goodrich) (born February 26, 1947) was the most successful British girl singer of the 1960s. With her hair, slender frame, model cheekbones and outfits, she has been described as the ultimate working-class 'it' girl. Raised in Dagenham, Essex, UK, the Ford plant IBM operator dreamed of becoming a singer.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Show Me
Written-By – Chris Andrews
2:40
B One More Lie
Written-By – Chris Andrews
2:06

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: NCB
  • Matrix / Runout (Label Side A): 7N 17564-A
  • Matrix / Runout (Label Side B): 7N 17564-B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
7N 17564 Sandie Shaw Show Me ‎(7", Single) Pye Records 7N 17564 Norway 1968
7N.17564 Sandie Shaw Show Me ‎(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.17564 UK 1968
AP-1510 Sandie Shaw Show Me ‎(7", Single) Astor AP-1510 Australia 1968




Related music albums: