» » T-Bone Walker - The Essence Of T-Bone Walker

T-Bone Walker - The Essence Of T-Bone Walker download album

  • Performer: T-Bone Walker
  • Title: The Essence Of T-Bone Walker
  • Genre: Blues
  • Formats: AIFF MP2 AA ASF XM VOC MIDI
  • Released: 2009
  • Style: Jump Blues
  • MP3 album: 1364 mb
  • FLAC album: 1130 mb
  • Rating: 4.8/5
  • Votes: 357
T-Bone Walker - The Essence Of T-Bone Walker download album

Real Name: Aaron Thibeaux Walker. T-Bone Walker (born May 28, 1910, Linden, Texas, USA - died March 16, 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American blues guitarist, singer, songwriter and t. He began recording in 1929 and was one of the first artists to use an electric guitar in the 1930's. Perhaps his best known song is 1947's (They Call It) Stormy Monday. He was posthumously inducted into the Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Early Influence).

Corrected Typo: & Essense Of T-Bone Walker´ to & Essence Of T-Bone Walker´.

Friends of T-Bone Walker (2018) - download mp3 or listen online. Listen online and stay in a good mood. Org Album: Friends of T-Bone Walker (2018).

T-Bone Walker (Aaron Thibeaux Walker, May 28, 1910, Linden, Texas - March 16, 1975, Los Angeles, California) was an American blues guitarist, singer, pianist and songwriter who was one of the most important pioneers of the electric guitar. His electric guitar solos were among the first heard on modern blues recordings and helped set a standard that is still followed. Walker was born in Linden, Texas of African and Cherokee descent.

The Legendary T-Bone Walker. Blues Rock T-Bone Walker. Liste der Bands Blues Rock T-Bone Walker The Legendary T-Bone Walker. Bearbeite die Lyrics.

Biography by Bill Dahl. During the 1930s through the 1950s, he fused influences of the past-including jazz and swing-and pioneered a harder, funkier style of blues. The Great Blues Vocal. -Bone Walker. Big Joe Turner, T-Bon. osses of the Blues, V. The Legendary T-Bone W. The Very Best of T-Bon. ee Full Discography.

T - Bone Walker, T-Bone Walker. T-Bone Walker, T - Bone Walker - In The Evening When The Sun Goes Down 02:29. T-Bone Walker, T - Bone Walker - She is Gonna Ruin Me 02:56. T-Bone Walker, T - Bone Walker - You Don't Love Me 02:38.

Artist: T-Bone Walker. Album: The Great Blues Vocals & Guitar. Tracklist: 01 – T-Bone Shuffle 02 – I’m Still in Love with You 03 – Call It Stormy Monday 04 – I Want a Little Girl 05 – Bobby Sox Blues 06 – West Side Baby 07 – Go Back to the One You Love 08 – I Wish You Were Mine 09 – Wise Man Blues 10 – You’re My Best Poker Hand 11 – Born to Be No Good

Tracklist

1-1 T-Bone Blues
1-2 I Got A Break, Baby
1-3 Mean Old World
1-4 I'm Still In Love With You
1-5 Bobby Sox Blues
1-6 I'm Gonna Find My Baby
1-7 Don't Give Me The Runaround
1-8 I Know Your Wig Has Gone
1-9 T-Bone Jumps Again
1-10 Call It Stormy Monday (But Tuesday Is Just As Bad)
1-11 She's My Old Time Used To Be
1-12 Dream Girl Blues
1-13 Long Lost Lover Blues
1-14 I'm Waiting For Your Call
1-15 Hypin' Woman Blues
1-16 First Love Blues
1-17 Vacation Blues
1-18 Inspiration Blues
1-19 T-Bone Shuffle
1-20 Misfortune Blues
1-21 I Wish You Were Mine
1-22 She's The No-Sleepin'est Woman
1-23 Plain Old Down Home Blues
1-24 Born To Be No Good
1-25 You're My Best Poker Hand
1-26 West Side Baby
2-1 The Hustle Is On
2-2 Glamour Girl
2-3 Strollin' With Bones
2-4 The Sun Went Down
2-5 You Don't Love Me
2-6 Travellin' Blues
2-7 I Walked Away
2-8 Alimony Blues
2-9 Life Is Too Short
2-10 Welcome Blues (Say Pretty Baby)
2-11 Tell Me What's The Reason
2-12 Cold, Cold Feeling
2-13 News For You Baby
2-14 I Got The Blues Again
2-15 Street Walking Woman
2-16 I Got The Blues
2-17 Blue Mood
2-18 Everytime
2-19 Lollie Lou
2-20 Party Girl
2-21 High Society
2-22 Got No Use For You
2-23 Railroad Station Blues
2-24 Vida Lee
2-25 Doin' Time
2-26 Hard Way

Notes

Corrected Typo: `The Essense Of T-Bone Walker´ to `The Essence Of T-Bone Walker´

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5024952333318


Related music albums: