» » Burning Spears - Free

Burning Spears - Free download album

  • Performer: Burning Spears
  • Title: Free
  • Genre: Reggae
  • Country: Jamaica
  • Formats: DMF AIFF WMA MP3 VQF APE DXD
  • Released: 1975
  • Style: Roots Reggae
  • MP3 album: 1745 mb
  • FLAC album: 1913 mb
  • Rating: 4.6/5
  • Votes: 118
Burning Spears - Free download album

Album: Narcissus Burning Spears. Previously on NewAlbumReleases. net: March 21, 2019 - Sleeper – The Modern Age (2019). January 23, 2016 - Sleeper – Burn Finger (2016). July 31, 2015 - Sleeper – Shatterz (2015).

I’m on fire! Don’t put me off ’cause I’m on fire. And I can’t quench my desire. Don’t you know that I’m burning up for your love. You’re not convinced that that is enough. I put myself in this position. And I deserve the imposition. But you don’t even know I’m alive. And this pounding in my heart just won’t die. I’m burning u. .

Real Name: Winston Rodney. B. Spear, Burnin Spear, Burning Spear. Burning Spears, Burningspear, The Burning Spear, The Burning Spears.

Britney Spears – 20th Anniversary: Burning Dancefloor (2018/FLAC + MP3/RAR). Britney Spears – 20th Anniversary: Burning Dancefloor (2018/FLAC + MP3/RAR) Disc 1: 01 (You Drive Me) Crazy 02 Make Me. (feat. 川晃司 – 20th Anniversary Self Cover Best Album Thank you (2004. Queen – Live at Wembley ’86 (Reissue 2011) (2011. Queen – Bohemian Rhapsody (The Original Soundtrack) (2018. 19/FLAC Hi-Res + MP3/RAR).

Burning Spear's profile including the latest music, albums, songs, music videos and more updates. A true living legend with nearly four decades in the music business, Burning Spear (born Winston Rodney) From the parish of St Ann. 25K 57,714. Laurelton, NY. Burningspear. Top 8. Top Tracks, View All.

Burning Spear Mandela Marcus (Free Nelson Mandela). Roots Music Revival Free Man (by Burning Spear, reddish no solo-guitar demo mix). Burning Spear Free Man. 04:39. Genesis Elijah & Klashnekoff feat. Burning Spear Pray Jah Bless (FREE ) - Mochi D prod. Burning Spear Free Black People. Burning Spear ‎ Free The Whole Wide World. Burning Up (Studio Version) Britney Spears.

Download the album or mp3, watch videos Burning Spear. All video clips of all the songs are here. Profile of the performer Burning Spear: 2 time Grammy Award winning Jamaican roots reggae artist, born March 01, 1948 in Saint Ann's Bay, Jamaica.

Burning Spears plays homage to his Rastafarian religion with this uplifting song. Rodney wrote and produced a lot of his own tracks, often making him a one man reggae force whose compositions are sometimes overlooked. 8. "I & I Survive" is a roots reggae single by Burning Spear. The song was also released as a dub instrumental and it's composed by Winston Rodney. A fun and bouncy track feature his trademark drum beat, keyboards and twangy guitars. 7. "Marcus Garvey" appears as the lead track and single from Burning Spear's 1975 studio album Marcus Garvey.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Free
Written-By – P. Fullwood*, W. Rodney*
B Free Version

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – Micron Music Ltd.

Credits

  • Arranged By – P. Fullwood*, W. Rodney*
  • Producer – W. Rodney*

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none Burning Spear Black People / Free ‎(7", Single) Spear none Jamaica 1976
none The Burning Spear* Free Black People / Free ‎(7", Single) Total Sounds none Jamaica 1976



Reviews about Burning Spears - Free (1):
Meri
Burning Spear not the one selling you this, It's Fake Piracy, Bootleg, Poor quality, Please don't purchase.

Related music albums: