» » Maurane - Mentir

Maurane - Mentir download album

  • Performer: Maurane
  • Title: Mentir
  • Genre: Pop
  • Country: France
  • Formats: AAC WMA MP2 ASF MMF MP4 MP3
  • Released: 1991
  • Style: Chanson
  • MP3 album: 1409 mb
  • FLAC album: 1358 mb
  • Rating: 4.3/5
  • Votes: 272
Maurane - Mentir download album

Real Name: Claudine Luypaerts.

Album: Une fille très scène, 1994. Has been played on. France 24.

This song is by Maurane and appears on the album Ami Ou Ennemi (1991).

Toi du Monde/Ami ou Ennemi. Universal Distribution. Maurane: Deluxe Sound & Vision. Universal Distribution, Polydor. Carnet de Mô. Polydor.

Maurane Mentir - Durée : 4:22. Women Singers to Listen. Provided to YouTube by Universal Music Group International Mentir · Maurane Les 50 Plus Belles Chansons ℗ ℗ 1991 Polydor.

Claudine Luypaerts, better known as Maurane (pronounced ; 12 November 1960 – 7 May 2018), was a Belgian singer and actress. Claudine Luypaerts was born on 12 November 1960 in Ixelles, Brussels, to Guy-Philippe Luypaerts, a composer and director of Académie de Musique of Verviers, and Jeannie Patureaux, a piano teacher. When she was a teenager she took part in several musical contests.

on May 10, 2018 by Léo LeBoc. Mentir (Cover Elodie Ly). on May 10, 2018 by Elodie Ly. Play. Nicolas ALLEGRE cover Maurane "ça casse". on May 08, 2018 by Nicolas ALLEGRE. mentir maurane covered by deraff. on Aug 23, 2009 by DeRaf's Cover.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Mentir
Written-By – Daria De Martynoff, Evert Verhees
4:18
B J'ai Toute La Vie Devant Vous
Written-By – Maurane
1:50

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Polydor (France)
  • Copyright (c) – Polydor (France)
  • Published By – Leopard & Co
  • Published By – Supertonic Music

Credits

  • Graphics – M/M (Paris)
  • Photography By – Marie-Françoise Prybys

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text ): 0 042286 577470
  • Barcode (Scanned ): 0042286577470
  • Matrix / Runout (Stamped side A): 8657747 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Stamped side B): A 8657747 B
  • Price Code: POL 102
  • Rights Society: SACEM SACD SDRM SGDL

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
865 774-2 Maurane Mentir ‎(CD, Single) Polydor 865 774-2 France 1992
4222 Maurane Mentir ‎(CD, Single, Promo) Polydor 4222 France 1991




Related music albums: